Friday, February 25, 2011


Untuk pertama kali seumur hidup..
Plus spinal anesthetic yang sememangnya sakit, seriously sakit.
 


-

Tak mampu untuk berkata, yang pasti berharap ianya berakhir.

Monday, February 21, 2011

I'll be fine.
Time will come,
and i'll let it go.

Opinion

Dalam hidup ni, terdapat berbagai-bagai ragam manusia. Jadi semestinya ramai orang akan mempunyai pendapat yang berbeza, kadangkala mereka ni semua berfikir yang pendapat masing-masing betul. Sebab dalam hidup ni sentiasa banyak pilihan bukan satu sahaja. Itu namanya "variety."Kalau tak ada, hidup ni semestinya bosan. Tapi apa yang penting disini adalah bagaimana kita menerima pendapat seseorang itu. Bukan lah asyik nak membangkang sahaja. Kalau salah tak mengapa. Perkara yang tak sepatutnya apabila pendapat tu bukan lah salah tapi ianya cuma pilihan. Yelah, dalam hidup ni bukan satu pilihan  sahaja, nak jadi baik pun bukan satu jalan sahaja. Banyak cara..kadang-kadang tak paham dengan orang yang sentiasa fikir pendapat dia sahaja yang betul, itu terpulang lah kepada orang yang mendengar samada untuk menerima atau tidak. Tak salah bagi seseorang itu untuk mengutarakan pendapat mereka. Hidup kena berdemokrasi. Kita mesti sentiasa hormat dengan cadangan ataupun pendapat orang lain..mungkin pendapat yang diberikan berdasarkan pengalaman. Jadi semua itu terpulang kepada diri seseorang individu. Cukuplah sekadar memberi pendapat. Tak perlu sampai nak menunjukkan pilihan yang ada itu salah padahal ianya cuma sekadar pilihan.  Perkara yang paling penting pilihan tu bukan perkara yang tak baik tapi baik. Walaupun pendapat itu salah sekali pun, kita cuma perlu berikan pendapat yang sebaiknya..bukan menolak habis-habisan. Ini adalah pendapat saya. Hidup kena demokrasi. Kalau kita asyik nak bangkang sahaja susahlah. Macam kita hidup bermasyarakat bukan semua orang setuju dengan undang-undang negara. Tapi  disebabkan penerimaan pendapat demi keamanan sejagat, maka, perasaan hormat-menghormati itu penting. Kalau tak, hancur negara sebab masing-masing nak ikut rentak masing-masing. Kalau nak jugak, sila buat negara sendiri dan undang-undang sendiri.

# Peace :)

Sunday, February 20, 2011

its getting painful :')

Friday, February 18, 2011

Nukilan hati

Kadangkala ianya tak seindah yang difikirkan.
Tatkala hati hanya mampu diam tanpa berbicara.
Sering berharap perkara yang belum pasti pengakhirannya.
Tapi, itu semua biarlah masa yang menentukan.
Jika itu pengakhirannya..
Yang pasti tiada lagi pengulangan untuk itu.
Dimana sepi itu lebih baik.

#syg ayah.

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Unwell

Last time i had fever on 1/2010, and this time it comes again..T___T
Then comes the headache!
Now, i feel sleepy.not good..not good..

I hate taking pills.

Monday, February 14, 2011

Salam Maulidur Rasul (1432H)

Flirting :)

Hye!~ Mr.P..can i flirt you? so that you will always be near by my side..i need you at the moment..its my pleasure to have you accompanying me tomorrow..i love you so much!! please2 :)

Sunday, February 13, 2011

It's my turn.

Bila exam mula lah tak reti duduk diam..kejap nak makanla, kejap nak kemas2la (mencari alasan).

-

I've gone crazy undeniably.
Please calm.
I blame the weather,cold makes me shivering.

Thursday, February 10, 2011

Teddy

Yesterday, i went to mantri mall..what i found was a small to medium-sized teddy, so adorable to keep with..but when i think back again, i feel weird..why suddenly i like teddy which actually i hated it much during my childhood time. I used to keep it away in the wardrobe, my grandma said if you sleep with them, your soul would be taken..honestly, i believe on that (not this time)..huhu..since that i never dream to had it even once. to those giving me teddy as present, i am very sorry...i don't mean to...cause i do scared to see their eyes..it was like someone is watching you secretly. there was this one time where i had a dream being chased by a group of teddy..their faces look so ugly and awful than reality.. i ran until i found my way home, i woke up and cry. But now, i'm not that afraid anymore..cause i believe in Allah. The only and the most i am afraid of..nothing else. Always have faith  in God.


#Never put yourself far from God :) 

Him

I always believe in you..cause i wanted to not because i have to..sorry for everything i've done to you..this is me, one who always and never got right about any assumption and one who loves to make her own conclusion without evidences. I know this sound bad for some reason..but, i put my effort well on it hoping for changes to come, though it never work well with me..and for that reason, i do really need you which i believe you will be able to change it somehow in your way. I like you so much and always love you :)

#Appreciate you more than ever.

Wednesday, February 9, 2011

Base

Up side down,
Moves like no end..
Really wanted to run away far from everything as much as i could
But, this is life which i could never control.
I tried to follow as much as it was..
And sometimes, it just made me upset. 
They said that ignorance never untied anything..
You need to realise their existence or otherwise you would regret.
I'm speechless again.


****************************

Unspoken

I'm speechless, twisted, and blank.


#Only time will tell.


Tuesday, February 8, 2011

Sunday, February 6, 2011

You :)

Arrggh...hahaha..
I can't stop smiling and laughing****
See what you've done***** 
You touched my heart****
I love you! :))
So sweet like Hershey's! 


S.M.I.L.E

Say Hi to Sunday!


Alright, let's get back in track again.
Yesterday is yesterday..today is today.
Keep everything aside..
And please focus on the exam!


Say Bye Bye to problemo.


#I love my dad! xoxo

Uninvited

Hey Mr. mushroom, why at this moment you make yourself visible in front of me.
I'm not hungry so please get yourself disappear from my sight.
Though you kinda cute, but sorry..no feeling at all.
I know you just wanted to put myself in pain isn't?
This time around, not a chance!
Cause i believe..definitely believe.
So help yourself out..

#Stand still with me :)


Saturday, February 5, 2011

Depth

Things never changed, it was only me myself..one who tries after all this time to make things in different ways. But i guess, no matter how hard i tried..it will always be there until one time i can't say anything. I can't blame it either..cause that's what it supposed to be..i can't never be able to set it up cause i know exactly where i stand. the only thing that i always keep reminding myself is that be ready for anything. well, i guess someday i need to start clarify everything again with myself..truly, i need vacation and setting everything back in place. but for now, let's just have a peaceful way of life. really can't wait to go home. 

#No intention.


set-ur-day

Wake up and smile :)


Good morning SATURDAY!


It has been such a hectic week, and i couldn't barely manage myself..what i'm saying is that i had drastic weight loss within two days..huhu..well yesterday, i finally filled my stomach with "nasi"..and now i have to face the life cycle again.


#btw, i overslept.

Friday, February 4, 2011

-

Mentally exhausted.

Now I WANT TO SLEEP


[(--)]ZZzzz...